Dr. Oz

Dr. Oz

Jobs, Others

24 Ocak 2019

812 views

Dr. Oz
Real Name: Mehmet Cengiz Öz
Birthday: 1960-07-11 (58)
Birth place: Cleveland, U.S.
Height: 185 cm / 6'1
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Married, Lisa Oz
Education: Harvard University
Birth Sign: Cancer

Doctor Oz Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Carrer

Mehmet Cengiz Öz, better known as Dr. Oz, was born in Cleveland, USA on June 11, 1960.

Turkish doctor is one of the best doctors accepted by the world.

He is vice president and professor of surgery at Columbia University.

He is currently Director of the Heart and Vascular Institute and Complementary Medicine Program at New York Presbyterian Hospital.

Also  he is a professor, pseudoscience promoter, author, and television personality.

Spouse

Lisa Oz (m. 1985)

Books

You: on A Diet: The Owner’s Manual for Waist Management.

Children

Daphne Oz, Oliver Mustafa Oz, Zoe Yasemin Oz, Arabella Sezen Oz

Nationality

Turkish, American

Etnicity

White

Sexual orientation

Straight

Trivia

Dr. Oz earned $7 Million this year which works out to be $191.000 approx per day.

Comments

No comments.

Dr. Oz
Real Name: Mehmet Cengiz Öz
Birthday: 1960-07-11 (58)
Birth place: Cleveland, U.S.
Height: 185 cm / 6'1
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Married, Lisa Oz
Education: Harvard University
Birth Sign: Cancer

Charmy Kaur

Hulya Avsar

Kenan Sofuoğlu

Naz Elmas

Isil Yucesoy

Shannen Doherty

Pin It on Pinterest