Adekunle Gold

Adekunle Gold

Performers

10 Aralık 2018

745 views

Adekunle Gold
Real Name: Omoba Adekunle Kosoko
Birthday: 1987-01-28 (32)
Birth place: Lagos State, Nigeria
Height: 183 cm / 6 ft
Weight: 79 kg / 174 lb
Marital Status: Single, Simi
Education: Arts and Design from Lagos State Polytechnic
Birth Sign: Aquarius

About

Adakunle Gold was born on 28 January 1987 in Lagos State, Nigeria. His birth name was Adakunle Kosoko

He is is a Nigerian highlife graphic designer, songwriter and singer.

His music has got critical acclaim and He rose to fame very fast.

Relationship: Simi & Adakunle in relationship. (rumor, They have both denied their relationship but the fans are still not satisfied that they are not dating.)

Year Active: 2010 -Present

Album: Gold, 2016

Film: Mentally

Occupation: Graphic Designer, Songwriter, Singer.

Instruments: Singing, Vocals

Genres: World, Highlife

Label: YBNL Nation

Associated With: Lil Kesh, Simi, Sloa Alison and Moelogo.

Ethnicity: Black

Religion: Islam

Nationality: Nigerian

Skin Type: Dark Skinned

Eye Color: Black

Hair color: Black

Sexual orientation: Straight

Body type: Slim

Comments

No comments.

Adekunle Gold
Real Name: Omoba Adekunle Kosoko
Birthday: 1987-01-28 (32)
Birth place: Lagos State, Nigeria
Height: 183 cm / 6 ft
Weight: 79 kg / 174 lb
Marital Status: Single, Simi
Education: Arts and Design from Lagos State Polytechnic
Birth Sign: Aquarius

Igor Akinfeev

Melisa Asli Pamuk

Sibel Kekilli

Sanem Celik

Seray Kaya

Lavinya Unluer