Akhumzi Jezile

Akhumzi Jezile

Artists

5 Mayıs 2018

485 views

Akhumzi Jezile
Real Name: Akhumzi Ka Jezile
Birthday: 1989-01-15
Birth place: Mthatha, South Africa
Death: 2018-04-28
Birth Sign: Capricorn

About

Akhumzi Jezile was born on 15 January 1989, Mthatha, South Africa. He was a African television presenter, actor and producer. Best known as a presenter on YOTV shows on SABC1 channel between 2007-2012.

Unfortunately, He died in a car accident at early hours of saturday, in 28 April 2018.





Occupation: Tv presenter, Actor & Producer

Skill(s): Akhumzi is multilingual speaking English, Xhosa, Zulu as well as Sotho.

Residence: South Africa

Ethnicity: Black

Build: Large

Award(s): Golden Horn Award for Best Supporting Actor in Tv Drama

Tv show(s): Tempy Pushas

Comments

No comments.

Akhumzi Jezile
Real Name: Akhumzi Ka Jezile
Birthday: 1989-01-15
Birth place: Mthatha, South Africa
Death: 2018-04-28
Birth Sign: Capricorn

Alexei Popyrin

Nita Kuzmina

Kendall Jenner

Samba The Great

Toygan Avanoglu

Danny Bonaduce

Pin It on Pinterest