Alphan Eseli

Alphan Eseli

Others

10 Aralık 2018

520 views

Alphan Eseli
Real Name: Alphan Eşeli
Birthday: 1973-03-07 (46)
Birth place: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 179 cm / 5 ft 9"
Weight: 77 kg / 170 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: New York Institute of Technology
Birth Sign: Pisces

Alphan Eşeli Height, Weight, Spouse, Career, Bio & Facts.

Alphan Eseli was born on 07 March 1973 in Ankara, Turkey. Is a Turkish film director and photographer.

Whose works includes music videos feature films and commercials. He worked with Gisele Bundchen, Angela Lindvall, Olivier Martinez.

His grandfather has been joined to Sarıkamış operation between 1914 – 1915 against to Russian troops.

Occupation

Film Director & Photographer.

Spouse(s)

Demet Müftüoğlu

Book(s)

The Long Way Home- Return Home:  Sarıkamış 1915.

Filmography

Eve Dönüş: Sarıkamış 1915

Award(s)

Hong Kong Asia Film Festivale New Talent and Montreal World Film Festivale with FIPRESCI Golden Zenith awards.

Nomination(s)

Antalya Film Festivale, Sutherland Throphy

Commercial(s)

Beko, İş Bankası, Siemens, TEB, Pinar, Nescafe

Years active

2000-Present

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity

White

Religion

Muslim

Eye color

Hazel

Hair color

Black

Skin type

Normal

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Body type

Slim

Comments

No comments.

Alphan Eseli
Real Name: Alphan Eşeli
Birthday: 1973-03-07 (46)
Birth place: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 179 cm / 5 ft 9"
Weight: 77 kg / 170 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: New York Institute of Technology
Birth Sign: Pisces

Ibrahim Tatlises

Trent John Alexander

Connie Mitchell

Ozgur Demirtas

Chris Bosh

Ediz Hun