Ataturk

Ataturk

Others, Politicians

10 Ağustos 2019

895 views

Ataturk
Real Name: Mustafa Kemal Atatürk
Birthday: 1881-05-19
Birth place: Thessaloniki, Greece
Death: 1938-11-10
Height: 174 cm / 5.7 ft
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Married, Latife Hanım
Education: Ottoman Military College
Birth Sign: Taurus

Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Age, Spouse, Bio. 

Atatürk was a Turkish national leader and founder and first president of the republic of Turkey.

Atatürk name was given by Turkish Nation, its meaning ‘Father of the Turks’.

Mustafa Kemal Atatürk was a Turkish army officer, revolutionary and founder of the Republic of Turkey.

Serving as its first President from 1923 until his death in 1938.

*One of the great figures of the 20th century, Atatürk rescued the surviving Turkish remnant of the defeated Ottoman Empire at the end of World War I.

Nickname

“Atatürk”

Occupation

Politician, Soldier, Teacher

Spouse

Latife Hanım

Died

November 10, 1938, Dolmabahçe Palace, Istanbul, Turkey

Education

Ottoman Military College (1902–1905),

Books

Reflections Upon the Officer and Commander, Geometry

Nationality

Ottoman / Turkish

Religion

Muslim

Ethnicity

White

Eye color

Blue

Hair color

Blonde

Comments

No comments.

Ataturk
Real Name: Mustafa Kemal Atatürk
Birthday: 1881-05-19
Birth place: Thessaloniki, Greece
Death: 1938-11-10
Height: 174 cm / 5.7 ft
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Married, Latife Hanım
Education: Ottoman Military College
Birth Sign: Taurus

Enis Arikan

Orhan Pamuk

Jason Genao

Oktay Kaynarca

Sevda Erginci

Nacer Chadli