Bulent Ersoy

Bulent Ersoy

Actors/Actresses, Others, Singers

5 Mayıs 2018

809 views

Bulent Ersoy
Real Name: Bülent Erkoç
Birthday: 1952-06-09 (66)
Birth place: Malatya, Turkey
Height: 1.71 / 5"6'
Weight: 82 / 180 lb
Marital Status: Divorced
Education: Istanbul State Conservatory
Birth Sign: Gemini

About

Bülent Ersoy  was born on 09 June 1952 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is one of the most popular singer of Turkish music.

Ersoy has many famous hits such as “Maazallah” (God Forbid!), “Biz Ayrılamayız” (We Cannot Break Up), “Sefam Olsun” (I Enjoy Myself), “Bir Tanrıyı Bir de Beni Sakın Unutma” (Never Ever Forget God and Me), “Geceler” (Nights), “Beddua” (Curse).

She started her career as a male singer, Already one of Turkey’s most popular male singers and actors, In 1981 She gained international notoriety after having sex reassignment surgery in London, by a English plastic surgeon but she kept as male name “Bülent”.



**Her voice were found to be high-volume sound  “one hundred percent flawless” in the test labs in Japan and were awarded the title of “International Montu Merid Music Doctor” in 1997.


Known as: “Diva”, “Abla”, “Big Sister”

Spouse(s): Cem  Adler, (m. 1998-1999) – Armagan Uzun, (m. 2007-2008)

Parents: Naciye poyraz & Fikret Erkoç

Years active: 1974-Peresent

Occupation: Singer, Actress

Album(s): Bir sen Bir de Ben, Aşktan Sabıkalı, Suskun dünyam and more..

Genre: Ottoman classical music, Turk Folk Music, Pop, Arabesque.


Instruments: Vocals

Associated with: Müzeyyen Senar.

Nationality: Turkish

Residence: Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity: Middle Eastern / White

Religion: Islam

Eye color: Brown

Hair color: Balck

Body: Large

Sexual orientation: Transsexual /  Gender Reassignment

Comments

No comments.

Bulent Ersoy
Real Name: Bülent Erkoç
Birthday: 1952-06-09 (66)
Birth place: Malatya, Turkey
Height: 1.71 / 5"6'
Weight: 82 / 180 lb
Marital Status: Divorced
Education: Istanbul State Conservatory
Birth Sign: Gemini

Mercan Dede

Stefan Edberg

Phil Foden

Lleyton Hewitt

Eda Ece

Beauden Barrett

Pin It on Pinterest