Dimitri Oberlin

Dimitri Oberlin

Sports

30 Eylül 2018

706 views

Dimitri Oberlin
Real Name: Dimitri Joseph Oberlin Mfomo
Birthday: 1991-09-27 (27)
Birth place: Yaoundé, Cameroon
Height: 182 cm / 6 ft
Weight: 74 kg / 163 lbs
Marital Status: Single
Education: Not known
Birth Sign: Libra

About

Dimitri Oberlin was born on 27 September 1997 in Yaounde, Cameroon. Is a Swedish professional football players who plays in Basel F.C. He moved to Switzerland from Cameroon at the age of nine.

Occupation

Soccer player

Current team

FC Basel 1893, 2018-Present, (no: #19 / Center – Forwarder).

Agent

Soccer Mondial

Contract end

30.06.2018

Debut

FC Thierrens, 2008

National Debut

Greece and Panama in March, 2018 (Friendly Game)

Senior career

FC Zurih, Switzerland

National Career

Switzerland, U15-U16-U17-U19-U21

Foot

Right

Shoe/Spikes

Nike Hypervenom Phantom III

Current Value

€6.2 million

Ethnicity

Black

Nationality

Swedish

Residence

Basel, Switzerland

Skin Type

Dark Skin

Eye Color

Black

Hair color

Black

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Athletic

Comments

No comments.

Dimitri Oberlin
Real Name: Dimitri Joseph Oberlin Mfomo
Birthday: 1991-09-27 (27)
Birth place: Yaoundé, Cameroon
Height: 182 cm / 6 ft
Weight: 74 kg / 163 lbs
Marital Status: Single
Education: Not known
Birth Sign: Libra

Ninja

Igor Akinfeev

Jessica Mauboy

Kelly Rowland

Gokce Bahadir

Adekunle Gold