Evan Peters Age, Height, Weight, Net worth, Dating, Career, Bio & Facts.

Evan Peters was born in 20 January 1987 in St. Louis, Missouri. Is an American actor. He made his acting debut at the age of 17. He generally famous for his part in FX tv series.

Relationship(s)

  • Pixie Geldof 2010 – 2011
  • American Horror Story, 2011
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Alexia Quinn 2011 – 2012

Actress Emma Roberts, (2012 – )

Nickname

“evanpeters”

Parents

Mother: Julie Peters

Father: Phil Peters

(his parents are of German origin)

Sibling(s)

Andrew Peters, (brother)

Michelle Peters, (sister)

Cousin(s)

Tom Welling
Mark Welling

Occupation

Television Actor

Idol actor

Tom Hanks

Movie(s)

Dark Phoenix

First Tv Show

The Days, 2004

Debut

Clipping Adam, 2002

Award(s)

Young Artist Awards

Nomination(s)

  • Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series, 2018
  • Best TV Supporting Actor, 2016
  • Best Male Performance – Horror Series, 2016

Estimated et worth

$3 million

Year active

2002 – Present

Ethnicity

White

Nationality

American

Religion

Roman Catholic

Residence

Los Angeles, United States

Skin Type

Fair Skin

Eye Color

Brown

Hair color

Blonde

Body type

Slim

Sexual orientation

Straight

Shoe sizes

US 9 – EU 40 – JAP 25 – UK 6,5

Body sizes

39-14-32 in / 99-35,5-81 cm

Evan Peters Facts.

Hobbies: Tattoos,

Favorite actor: Jennifer Lawrence

  • He likes to watch comedies
  • Evan Peters was born in St. Louis, Missouri and raised Grand Blanc, Michigan