Fazil Say

Fazil Say

Artists, Others, Performers

30 Eylül 2018

839 views

Fazil Say
Real Name: Fazıl Say
Birthday: 1970-01-14 (49)
Birth place: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 180 cm / 5'11"
Weight: 79 kg / 174 lb
Marital Status: Maried, Gülyar Say
Education: Hacettepe University Ankara State Conservatory
Birth Sign: Capricorn

Fazıl Say, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Career & Bio

Fazil Say an artist, pianist and composer. Was born 14 October 1970 in Ankara, Turkey. Studied piano and composition at the Ankara State Conservatory.

He wrote the work Black Hymns at the age of 16. He’s debut recording a Mozart disc released in 1998. “He is the great artists of the twenty-first century”

“I strongly believe that art and music will form a bridge between Western and Eastern cultures, blending and transforming these cultures,”

In 2008, the European Union honored him with the title of Cultural Ambassador of Fazil Say. Three books published in various years, Say continues to achieve success in all aspects of art with his artist personality.

Spouse

Gülyar Balcı (m. 1997–2004)

Children

Kumru Say

Parents

Gungor Ozsoyeller and Ahmet Say

Educations

Dusseldorf Music School, Ankara Stare Conservatory

Professions

Pianist, Composer, Musician

Instruments

Piano

Years active

1985-Present

Movies

Fazil Say: Alla Turca, Happy New Year London, Wolfie The Pianist

Awards

Diapason d’Or, Edison Klassiek – Kamermuziek. “Echo” German Record Award (2009), Beethoven Prize 2016 (Beethoven Academy)

Winner of the Young Concert Artists International Auditions, 1994

German Musicritics’ Best Recording of the Year Award, 2001

Ambassador of Intercultural Dialogue, 2008

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Ankara, Istanbul

Ethnicity

White

Eye color

Brown

Hair color

Brown

Body type

Avarage

Skin type

Fair skin

Comments

No comments.

Fazil Say
Real Name: Fazıl Say
Birthday: 1970-01-14 (49)
Birth place: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 180 cm / 5'11"
Weight: 79 kg / 174 lb
Marital Status: Maried, Gülyar Say
Education: Hacettepe University Ankara State Conservatory
Birth Sign: Capricorn

Acun Ilicali

Engin Akyurek

Nadine Labaki

Neslihan Arslan

Ozge Ozacar

Sinem Kobal