Filiz Akin

Filiz Akin

Actors/Actresses

23 Aralık 2018

1.134 views

Filiz Akin
Real Name: Suna Filiz Akın
Birthday: 1943-01-02 (76)
Birth place: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 5 ft 6” / 166 cm
Weight: 117 lb / 53 kg
Marital Status: Married
Education: Ankara University, Faculty of Archaeology
Birth Sign: Capricorn

Filiz Akın Age, Height, Weight, Spouse, Career & Bio.

Filiz Akın was born on 02 January 1943 in Ankara, Turkey.

Is a Turkish actress and one of the leading actress of “Yeşilçam Cinema” especialy in the 1960s and 1970s.

Filiz and Kartal Tibet one of the most known couples on the TV in the “Yeşilçam” The couple acted in many romantic comedies together. She played over 170 cinema film in “Yeşilçam”until now.

Nickname: “Filiz”

Spouse(s)

Turker Inanoğlu, (m. 1964 – d. 1974 )

Leon Bubi Rubinstein, (m. 1982 – d. 1993),

Sönmez Koksal, (m. 1994)

Children

İlker İnanoğlu, 1965

Years active

1962-Present

Occupation

Actress and writer

Book(s)

Hayata Merhaba, Güzelliklere Merhaba

Debut Film(s)

Akasyalar Açarken, 1962.

Best film

Tatlı Dillim, 1972 with Tarık Akan

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity

Middle Eastern / White

Religion

Islam

Eye color

Light Brown

Hair color

Blonde

Body

Slim

Sexual orientation

Straight

Comments

No comments.

Filiz Akin
Real Name: Suna Filiz Akın
Birthday: 1943-01-02 (76)
Birth place: Ankara, Turkey
Height: 5 ft 6” / 166 cm
Weight: 117 lb / 53 kg
Marital Status: Married
Education: Ankara University, Faculty of Archaeology
Birth Sign: Capricorn

Joey King

Shahrukh Khan

Tammy Hembrow

Jay Critch

Arzu Kaprol

Anu Nushie