Firat Tanis

Firat Tanis

Actors/Actresses, Artists, Others, Performers

25 Ocak 2019

2.252 views

Firat Tanis
Real Name: Fırat Tanış
Birthday: 1975-05-05 (44)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 175 cm / 5 ft 7”
Weight: 70 kg / 154 lb
Marital Status: Married, Kübra Tanış
Education: Istanbul University, Faculty of Theatre
Birth Sign: Taurus

Firat Tanis age, height, weight, net worth, dating, career & bio

Fırat Tanış mini bio

He was born on 5th. May 1975 in Istanbul, Turkey. Is an actor, director, musician and Painter.

Master actor has appered more than 30 cinema film. Lastly, he is acting on “Istanbullu Gelin” with his cast-mate Ipek BilginAsli Enver & Ozcan Deniz.


Current Tv Show(s)

“Istanbullu Gelin”, 2017-present, (English: Istanbullu Bride)

Spouse

Kübra Tanış, (m. 2014)

Occupations

Actor, Musician, painter, songwriter, Arranger & Director.

Movie(s)

One Upon A Time In Anatolia

Albums

Karinca Kapani, Mor Rüyalar, (English: Purple Dreams)

Candidate(s)

Golden Orange Best Male Actor, 2018

Award(s)

Master actor awarden 5 times Best Male actor.


Ethnicity

White

Religion

Islam

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Year Active

1995-Present

Eye Color

Black

Hair color

Black

Skin type

Fair skin

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Slim

Comments

No comments.

Firat Tanis
Real Name: Fırat Tanış
Birthday: 1975-05-05 (44)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 175 cm / 5 ft 7”
Weight: 70 kg / 154 lb
Marital Status: Married, Kübra Tanış
Education: Istanbul University, Faculty of Theatre
Birth Sign: Taurus

Miley Cyrus

Fatih Terim

Dude Perfect

Ishan Kishan

Necip Memili

Daniel Radcliffe