Geri Halliwell

Geri Halliwell

Actors/Actresses, Artists, Models, Singers

25 Kasım 2018

2.666 views

Geri Halliwell
Real Name: Geraldine Estelle Horner
Birthday: 1972-08-06 (48)
Birth place: Watford, England
Height: 157 cm / 5 ft 2"
Weight: 54 kg / 119 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: Camden Scholls for Girls, Watford Grammer School
Birth Sign: Leo

About

Geri Halliwell was born on 06 August 1972 in Watford, Hertfordshire. Her father British-Swedish descent, and Spanish mother Ana María.

Before fame Geri was working as a dancer in a night club in Majorca, Spain. Geri shown some important magazines such as The Sun, Penthouse, and Playboy between 1992-1996.

Nickname

“Geri Halliwell”, “Geri Horner”, “Ginger Spice”

Spouse(s)

Christian Horner (m. 2015)

Children

Bluebell Madonna Halliwell, Montague George Hector Horner

Parents

Laurence Francis Halliwell and Ana Maria.

Sibling(s)

Natalie Halliwell Jennings, Paul, Max Halliwell, Karen,.

Year Active

1992 -Present

Occupation

Actress, Singer, Author, Songwriter, Model, Fashion Designer, Tv Personality and Dancer.

Genres

Dance pop & Pop

Instrument(s)

Vocals

Label(s)

Eastwest, Virgin, Sony Music, EMI, Australia, Capitol and Innocent.

Agent(s)

CTK Management.

Associated with

Spica Girls

Brand(s)

Pepsi, Polaroid

Tv show(s)

Foggy Notion, Dance Energy

Ethnicity

White

Religion

Christian

Nationality

British

Residence

London, England

Skin Type

Normal

Eye Color

Blue

Hair color

Naturlly brown

Body type

Avarage

Saaro Aalto Measurements

Body

84-63 -85.5 cm / 33-25-33.5 inches

Shoe size(s)

(35) EU – (5) US – (2.5) UK – (22) JAP

Dress size(s)

(8) UK -(9) JAP – (6) US – (36) EU

Sexual orientation

Straight

Comments

No comments.

Geri Halliwell
Real Name: Geraldine Estelle Horner
Birthday: 1972-08-06 (48)
Birth place: Watford, England
Height: 157 cm / 5 ft 2"
Weight: 54 kg / 119 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: Camden Scholls for Girls, Watford Grammer School
Birth Sign: Leo

Alun Wyn Jones

Furkan Palali

Andrew Ridgeley

SahBabii

Metin Hara

Deval Patrick