Gokhan Saki

Gokhan Saki

Sports

5 Aralık 2018

687 views

Gokhan Saki
Real Name: Gökhan Saki
Birthday: 1983-10-19 (35)
Birth place: Schiedam, The Netherlands
Height: 183 cm / 6'0
Weight: 93 kg / 205 lb
Marital Status: Married, Aylin Saki
Education: Unknown
Birth Sign: Libra

Gokhan Saki Height, Weight, Net worth, Career, Family, Bio & Facts.

Gokhan Saki was bor on 19 October 1983 in Schiedam, Netherlands. He was born and raised Schiedam.

His family immigrated from Kars province of Turkey. Gokhan Saki is a Turkish-Dutch mixed martial artist and former kickboxer.

He became two times Muay Thai championship. Untill ten years old he played football, than preferred kickboxing.

Nickname

The Rebel Turkish Tyson

Spouse

Aylin Saki

Year Active

2000-Present

Occupation

Professional Kick Boxer

Divison

Heavyweight, Light heavyweight

Trainer

Jan Pasztjerik, Mike Passenier, Cor Hemmers

Style

Kickboxing, Muay Thai

Religion

Islam

Ethnicity

White

Nationality

Dutch-Turkish

Residence

Schiedam, The Netherlands

Skin Type

Fair Skin

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Hair color

Black

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Athletic

Kickboxing / title matches

Glory Light Heavyweight Championship (first)

2014 Kickboxingplanet Kickboxer of the year

2014 Glory Light Heavyweight World Championship Tournament Champion

2010–2011 United Glory World Series heavyweight tournament champion

2010 K-1 World Grand Prix Final 3rd. place

2009 K-1 Heavyweight (−100 kg) tournament runner up

2008 K-1 World Grand Prix Final 3rd place

2008 K-1 World GP in Hawaii champion

2008 WFCA World Thaiboxing Super Heavyweight (+95 kg) title

2006 K-1 World Grand Prix in Amsterdam runner up

2003 World Muay Thai champion

2002 European Muay Thai champion

2001 Dutch Muay Thai champion

Comments

No comments.

Gokhan Saki
Real Name: Gökhan Saki
Birthday: 1983-10-19 (35)
Birth place: Schiedam, The Netherlands
Height: 183 cm / 6'0
Weight: 93 kg / 205 lb
Marital Status: Married, Aylin Saki
Education: Unknown
Birth Sign: Libra

Farah Zeynep Abdullah

Filiz Akin

Omari Spellman

Daniel De Silva

Melisa Dongel

Fatma Girik