Guher & Suher Pekinel

Guher & Suher Pekinel

Others, Performers

9 Şubat 2020

847 views

Guher & Suher Pekinel
Real Name: Pekinel Brothers
Birthday: 1953-03-29 (66)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Marital Status: Single
Education: Julliard School
Birth Sign: Aries

About

Twin pianist Guher and Suher Pekinel. Their first piano lessons were taken from their mother who was a pianist. They gave their first concert at the age of six.

Twins pianist went to Paris Conservatorium and Frankfurter Musikhochschule and Curtis Institute of Music in Philadelphia to continue their education with the invitation of Rudolf Serkin.

The pianists discovered in 1984 by Herbert Von Karajan, The artists who have been invited to the Salzburg Festival have been pursuing their careers worldwide since then.



Occupation

Pianist

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Award

The title of State Artist by the Turkish Republic Ministry of Culture

Religion

Muslim

Ethnicity

White

Eye color

Light Brown

Hair color

Light Brown

Body type

Slim

Sexual orientation

Straight


 

Comments

No comments.

Guher & Suher Pekinel
Real Name: Pekinel Brothers
Birthday: 1953-03-29 (66)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Marital Status: Single
Education: Julliard School
Birth Sign: Aries

Lauren Simon

Alfred Finnbogason

Tom Chambers

Feleknas Uca

Demet Evgar

Can Yaman