Gundecha Brothers

Gundecha Brothers

Singers

7 Ağustos 2018

468 views

Gundecha Brothers
Real Name: Umakant Gundecha and Ramakant Gundecha
Birthday: 1985 (33)
Birth place: Ujjain, India
About

Umakant and Ramakant was born in Ujjain, Central India. Are one of India’s leading exponents of the Dhrupad style of music. Known as the Gundecha Brothers, are leading Dagarvani dhrupad singers.

Performing as Gundecha Brothers from last 33 years. Performed and conducted workshop in about 30 countries. They have been released nearly 40 Albums since 1985.

Gundecha Brothers have a dhrupad institute where they teach students from all over the world.


Year Active: 1985-Present

Origin: Ujjain, India

Genres: Indian classical music

Occupation:Dhrupad Vocalist &Teacher

Ethnicity: Hindu

Religion: Hinduism

Nationality: Indian

Residence: Bhopal, India

Eye Color: Brown

Hair color: Black

Sexual orientation: Straight

Body type: Slim

Comments

No comments.

Gundecha Brothers
Real Name: Umakant Gundecha and Ramakant Gundecha
Birthday: 1985 (33)
Birth place: Ujjain, India

Tolga Saritas

xiao8

Connor Finnerty

Acun Ilicali

Cristiano Ronaldo

Gulderen Guler