Haluk Bilginer

Haluk Bilginer

Actors/Actresses, Others

27 Mart 2018

1.773 views

Haluk Bilginer
Real Name: Nihat Haluk Bilginer
Birthday: 1954-06-05 (65)
Birth place: Izmir, Turkey
Height: 174 cm / 5 ft 7"
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Single, Aşkın Nuryengi
Education: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
Birth Sign: Gemini

About

Nihat Haluk Bilginer is a Turkish actor. In addition to his acting career in Turkey, he has also worked in the United Kingdom and remains best known for his role as Mehmet Osman in the television soap opera EastEnders during the 1980s.



He graduated from Ankara State Conservatory, After he went to England  and acted in various British plays and shows (My Fair Lady, Macbeth, Pal Joey, Belami, Phantom of the Opera) and also TV series (Eastenders, Glory Boys, Murder of a Moderate Man, Bergerac, Memories of Midnight, The Bill) between the year 1980-1993.
Then, founded his own theater in Ankara. Has won 2 awards in Antalya. Lately he has been acting in ‘Other death of Jeanne d Arc’. He speaks fluent English.
Spouse(s)Aşkın Nur Yengi (m. 2006–2012), Zuhal Olcay (m. 1992–2004)
ChildrenNazlı Bilginer
EducationLondon Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, Hacettepe University Ankara State Conservatory.
Nationality: Turkish
Religion: Muslim
Ethnicity: White
Eye color: Black
Hair color: Black
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Poet and Filmmaker
Sexual orientation: Straight
Body: Avarage
Trivia: He is a big fan of Galatasaray, a Turkish football team.

Comments

No comments.

Haluk Bilginer
Real Name: Nihat Haluk Bilginer
Birthday: 1954-06-05 (65)
Birth place: Izmir, Turkey
Height: 174 cm / 5 ft 7"
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Single, Aşkın Nuryengi
Education: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
Birth Sign: Gemini

Ronni Hawk

Aleyna Tilki

Safa Sarı

Patrick Wilson

Lea Michele

Dr. Oz