Henrik Stenson

Henrik Stenson

Sports

15 Eylül 2018

445 views

Henrik Stenson
Real Name: Henrik Olof Stenson
Birthday: 1976-04-05 (43)
Birth place: Gothenburg, Sweden
Height: 185 cm / 6"1'
Weight: 85 kg / 187 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: University of South Carolina
Birth Sign: Aries

About

Henrik Olof Stenson was born on 05 April 1976, Gothenburg, Sweden. Is an Sweidsh professional golfer. Henrik born and raised in southern Sweden with his family.

He got married with Emma in Dubai The couple lived in Dubai until the beginning of 2012. They moved from Dubai to the U.S in 2012.

Nickname: “The Iceman” – “En Till Hek”

Relationship: Married with Emma Lofgren, (m. 2006, she is also golfer like her husband)

Childdren: Alice, Lisa & Karl Stenson

Parents: Ingemar & Mona Stenson

Sibling(s): Ulrika Stenson

Occupation: Golf Player

Medal(s): Silver Medal in Olympic games, (2016, Rio de Janerio)

Award(s): Europaen Golfer of the year, 2013-2016

Years active: 1998-Present

Turned pro: 1999

World number: 17

Best performance: 145th Open Championship, Ranked 5th. in 2016.


Estimated worth: $30 million.

Nationality: Swedish

Residence: Orlando, Florida, United States

Religion: Christian

Ethnicity: White

Eye color: Blue

Hair color: Light Brown

Sexual orientation: Straight

Body type: Athletic

Skin type: Fair skin

Idol(s): Mats Lanner, a Swedish golfer.

Hobbies: Skiing, Diving, Driving fast car and Jet Sky.

Philanthropy: Youth/Children Community.

Comments

No comments.

Henrik Stenson
Real Name: Henrik Olof Stenson
Birthday: 1976-04-05 (43)
Birth place: Gothenburg, Sweden
Height: 185 cm / 6"1'
Weight: 85 kg / 187 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: University of South Carolina
Birth Sign: Aries

Beauden Barrett

Ulas Tuna Astepe

Pierre Hugues Herbert

Fatih Terim

Megan Smith

Gulderen Gul

Pin It on Pinterest