About

Işıl Yücesoy was born on 02 October 1945 in Kırklareli, Turkey. Is an actress, Singer, Businesswoman, Known for Aşk ve Mavi (English: Love & Blue), as “Refika” character. Her cast-mates are Emrah Erdogan &Burcu Kıratlı.

Nickname:

“Ask ve Mavi, Refika”

Years active

1975-Peresent

Relationship

Married with Tanju Cılızoğlu

Occupation

SingerActress, Thespian.

First 45 record

“Çalamazsın Mutluluğu”

Label: Orient Record

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity

White

Religion

Islam

Eye color

Green

Hair color

Light Brown

Body

Slim

Skin type

Fair skin

Sexual orientation

Straight