Josephine Skriver

Josephine Skriver

Models

26 Haziran 2020

457 views

Josephine Skriver
Real Name: Josephine Skriver-Karlsen
Birthday: 1993-04-14 (27)
Birth place: Kopanhagen, Denmark
Height: 5' 11" / 180 cm / 1,8 m
Weight: 119 lbs / 54 kg
Marital Status: Single
Education: N/A
Birth Sign: Aries

Josephine Skriver Height, Weight, Age, Dating, Career, Body sizes, Bio & Facts.

Josephine Skriver was born on 14 April 1993 in Kopenhagen, Is a Danish model, best known for her “Victoria’s Secret” works. She made her modeling debut in 2011.

Nick Name

“Karlsen”

Relationships

Alexander Deleon

(American musician since, 2013)

Profession

Fashion Model

Parents

Mother: Mette Skriver

Father: Under review

Siblings

Oliver Skriver, (brother)

Manager

The Society Model,

Storm Model,

Elite Model,

Traffic Models

Estimated worth

$10 – 12 million

Brand endorsements

Gucci, Victoria’s Secret, DKNY..

Nationality

Danish

Residences

Kopanhagen, Denmark

NYC, United States,

Nashville, Tennessee,

Ethnicity

White, (Multiracial)

Religion

Christianity

Body type

Slim

Body size

30-23-34 in / 76-61-87 cm

Dress Size

EU 34 – US 2 – UK 4 – JAP 5

Bra Size

US 30A

Shoe Size

US 9 – EU 40 – UK 5,5 – JAP 24

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Green

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Josephine Skriver Facts

-Josephine and her brother Oliver both were born through IVF,

-She has walked in more than 400 fashion shows,

-Her dad is a marine biologist and her mom is an IT analyst,

-Her mother lesbian and father gay,

-She has over 6,2 m. followers on Instagram,

-Her favorites; reading, cinema, spiecy foods, blue color,

-Favorite destination Bahamas,

-She is an avid supporter of the NHL’s Nashville Predators,


Source: Vogue.com

 

Comments

No comments.

Josephine Skriver
Real Name: Josephine Skriver-Karlsen
Birthday: 1993-04-14 (27)
Birth place: Kopanhagen, Denmark
Height: 5' 11" / 180 cm / 1,8 m
Weight: 119 lbs / 54 kg
Marital Status: Single
Education: N/A
Birth Sign: Aries

Selena Gomez

Pearl Lowe

Kemal Kilicdaroglu

Albert Bianchini

Ella Wahlestedt

Shea Hillenbrand