Kadir Inanır

Kadir Inanır

Actors/Actresses

8 Haziran 2018

643 views

Kadir Inanır
Real Name: Kadir İnanır
Birthday: 1949-04-15 (70)
Birth place: Ordu, Turkey
Height: 180 cm / 5 ft 9"
Weight: 85 kg / 187 lb
Marital Status: Single
Education: Marmara University Faculty of Fine Arts
Birth Sign: Aries

About

Kadir Inanır was born on 15 April 1949 in Fatsa, Ordu, Turkey. is a famous Turkish film actor and director. He appeared in more than 60 films since 1967 in Yeşilçam Cinema.

Nickname: “Deli Kadir” (English: Crazy Kadir)

Spouse(s): Jülide Kural

Years active: 1967-Present

Occupation: Director, Actor.


Award(s): Golden Orange Award for Best Actor, Golden Orange Lifetime Honorary Award, Golden Boll Award for Best Actor

Tv Show(s): All My ChildrenNortherİzmir Çetesi & Marziye.

Debut Film(s): Yedi Adım SonraDertli Gönlüm, 1968

Best film:  The Girl with the Red Scarf, (Turkish: Al Yazmalım Selvi Boylum with Türkan Şoray)


Nationality: Turkish

Residence: Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity: Middle Eastern / White

Religion: Islam

Eye color: Light Brown

Hair color: Brown

Body: Avarage

Skin type: Fair skin

Sexual orientation: Straight

Comments

No comments.

Kadir Inanır
Real Name: Kadir İnanır
Birthday: 1949-04-15 (70)
Birth place: Ordu, Turkey
Height: 180 cm / 5 ft 9"
Weight: 85 kg / 187 lb
Marital Status: Single
Education: Marmara University Faculty of Fine Arts
Birth Sign: Aries

Ardan Ozmenoglu

Jacqueline Jossa

Ozgur Demirtas

Tunahan Kuzu

Atakan Hosgoren

Neslihan Atagul