Kivanc Tatlitug

Kivanc Tatlitug

Actors/Actresses, Models

23 Nisan 2019

5.788 views

Kivanc Tatlitug
Real Name: Kıvanç Tatlıtuğ
Birthday: 1983-10-27 (35)
Birth place: Adana, Turkey
Height: 187 cm / 6 ft 1"
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Married, Başak Dizer
Education: Kalamis High School
Birth Sign: Scorpio

Kivanc Tatlitug Age, Height, Weight, Net worth, Wife, Career, Bio & Facts

Kıvanç Tatlitug mini bio

Was born on October 27, 1983 in Adana, Turkey. Is a Turkish actor, model and former basketball player. He is one of the highest-paid actors in Turkey.

Nickname

“Turkish Brad Pitt”

Movie(s)

Organize İşler with Yılmaz Erdoğan, Bensu Soral, Ezgi Mola, Atakan Çelik

Kivanc’s girlfriend, wife, affairs

Spouse

On February 19, 2016, he married with style consultant Başak Dizer in Paris.

Siblings

Tugay Tatlıtuğ, Cem Tatlıtuğ, Melisa Tatlıtuğ

Occupations

Actor, Model and Tv Personality

Tv series

“Kurt Seyit ve Şura” with Farah Zeynep Abdullah

Cesur ve Güzel with Tuba Büyüküstün  and Tamer Levent

Awards

Best Model of Turkey

Golden Butterfly Awards and a Yeşilçam Cinema Award

Years active

2002-Present

Brand Endorsements

Mavi Jeans, Coca Cola

Associated with

Serenay Sarıkaya, Elçin SanguMert Fırat

Nationality

Turkish

Religion

Muslim

Ethnicity

White

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Slim

Skin type

Normal

Dress size

(EU 42)

Suit Size

(EU 50-52)

Shoe Size

(EU 43) – (US 11) –  (UK 8,5) – (JAP 27) – (AUS 8,5)

Hair color

Blonde

Eye color

Blue

Trivia

He also played basketball in Besiktas and Fenerbahce basketball team but due to his disability he had to leave from basketball.

Facts

“He believes strongly in Allâh and that he depends on his religion. Fame, glory and money remain secondary for him.”

Comments

No comments.

Kivanc Tatlitug
Real Name: Kıvanç Tatlıtuğ
Birthday: 1983-10-27 (35)
Birth place: Adana, Turkey
Height: 187 cm / 6 ft 1"
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Marital Status: Married, Başak Dizer
Education: Kalamis High School
Birth Sign: Scorpio

Mert Yazicioglu

Lea Michele

Asli Enver

Kevin Nolan

Kyler Murray

Danla Bilic

Pin It on Pinterest