Meral Aksener

Meral Aksener

Politicians

18 Kasım 2018

427 views

Meral Aksener
Real Name: Meral Akşener Gündoğdu
Birthday: 1956-07-18 (63)
Birth place: Izmit, Turkey
Height: 163 cm / 5.34 ft
Weight: 54 kg / 120 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: Istanbul University, Faculty of History
Birth Sign: Cancer
About

Meral Aksener was born on 18 July 1956 in Izmit, Turkey. Is a Turkish politician who lives capital city of Turkey, Ankara. She worked as a Ph.D. lecturer at Kocaeli University, Yıldız Technical University and Marmara University before entering politics.

Her paternal grandparents originated from Thessaloniki Balkan muslims in Greek.

She announced her candidacy as President of the Republic in general elections to be held on 24 June 2018 in Turkey, Against the Justice and Development Party’s (Turkish: AKP) Leaders Recep Tayyip Erdogan.

Education

Istanbul and Marmara University

Occupation

Politician, Acedemician.

Party

Founder of Good Party, (Turkish: İP)

Spouse(s)

Tunver Akşaner, (m.1980)

Parents

Sıdıka & Tahir Ömer

Children

Fatih Akşener

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Ankara, Turkey

Religion

Muslim

Ethnicity

White

Eye color

Light brown

Hair color

Brown

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body

Avarage

Comments

No comments.

Meral Aksener
Real Name: Meral Akşener Gündoğdu
Birthday: 1956-07-18 (63)
Birth place: Izmit, Turkey
Height: 163 cm / 5.34 ft
Weight: 54 kg / 120 lb
Marital Status: Married
Education: Istanbul University, Faculty of History
Birth Sign: Cancer

Shahid Khan

Lee Brice

Jann-Fiete Arp

Arzu Kaprol

Giada De Laurentiis

Cuneyt Mete