Michou (Cabaret Michou)

Michou (Cabaret Michou)

Actors/Actresses, Artists

14 Aralık 2018

586 views

Michou (Cabaret Michou)
Real Name: Michel Georges Alfred Catty
Birthday: 1931-06-18 (88)
Birth place: Amiens, Somme, France
Birth Sign: Gemini

About

Michel Georges Alfred Catty is a French cabaret and drag artist was born on 18 June 1931.

He owner of the Chez Michou in Montmartre in France.

Michou adopts an extravagant and kitschy clothing, including famous blue glasses and a faded blow-dry and makes no secret of his homosexuality.

Occupation

Theatre director, Singer, Cabaret & Drag artist

Discography

Qui mon chou?, Plus joli qu’une fleur, Fofolle 1978, Le Betaillon de chez Michou, 1989.

Film(s)

He appearad at the cinema in 1973 in Claude Lelouch’s La Bonne Année.

Books

Prince Blue De Montmartre

Award(s)

Chevalier De La Légion D’honneur, 2005.(Highest French order of merit for military and civil merits)

Ethnicity

White

Nationality

French

Residence

Montmartre, France

Skin Type

Fair Skin

Eye Color

Blonde

Hair color

Green

Sexual orientation

Homosexual

Body type

Avarage

Comments

No comments.

Michou (Cabaret Michou)
Real Name: Michel Georges Alfred Catty
Birthday: 1931-06-18 (88)
Birth place: Amiens, Somme, France
Birth Sign: Gemini

Danny Dyer

Ahmet Kaya

Tulin Ozen

Burak Deniz

Romee Strijd

Jófríður Ákadóttir