Mike Smith

Mike Smith

Jobs, Others

20 Mayıs 2018

347 views

Mike Smith
Real Name: Michael George Smith
Birthday: 1955-04-23
Birth place: Hornchurch, Essex, U.K.
Death: 2014-08-01
Education: King Edward VI Grammar School
Birth Sign: Taurus

About

Mike Smith was born on 23 April 1955 in Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom. was an English racing driver, pilot, businessman, Tv and radio presenter. Smith was a experienced helicopter pilot.

Smith’s bright, enthusiastic and calm voice woke up millions of listeners during his broadcasting life untill he died on 01 August 2014, Harefield Hospital. He was Princess Diana’s favourite DJ. He and his wife Sarah badly injured at the helicopter crash in 1988.

Nickname: Smithy

Spouse: Elizabeth Sarah Greene, 1989-2014, (There were no children)

Career: He began his broadcasting career at Chelmsford Hospital Radio

Debut:  BBC Radio 1 in 1975

Year Active: 1975 -2014


Occupation: English racing driver, pilot, businessman, Tv and radio presenter.

Brand:  BTCC Team known as Trakstar, Flying TV in 2004.

Ethnicity: White

Religion: Christianity

Nationality: England

Skin Type: Fair Skin

Eye Color: Dark brown

Hair color: Dark brown

Sexual orientation: Stright

Body type: Avarage

Comments

No comments.

Mike Smith
Real Name: Michael George Smith
Birthday: 1955-04-23
Birth place: Hornchurch, Essex, U.K.
Death: 2014-08-01
Education: King Edward VI Grammar School
Birth Sign: Taurus

Penelope Cruz

Filiz Akin

Ore Oduba

Jonah Falcon

Berk Oktay

Adriana Lima

Pin It on Pinterest