Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus

Actors/Actresses, Others, Singers

5 Temmuz 2020

1.988 views

Miley Cyrus
Real Name: Miley Ray Cyrus
Birthday: 1992-11-23 (28)
Birth place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Height: 165 cm / 5 ft 4”
Weight: 48 kg / 106 lb
Marital Status: Single
Education: Heritage Elementary School
Birth Sign: Sagittarius

Miley Cyrus Age, Height, Weight, Net worth, Dating, Body sizes, Career, Bio & Facts.

Miley Cyrus was born in November 23, 1992. Is an American singer, songwriter and actress.

Miley Cyrus released her first album titled Meet Miley Cyrus in 2007 under Walt Disney’s record label with the record reaching number 8 in the UK charts.

Nickname

“Smiley Miley, Miley Ray”

“Destiny Hope Cyrus”

Relationships

Cody Simpson

Liam Hemsworth,

Nick Jonas,

Justin Gaston

Parents

Mother

Letitia Jean “Tish” Cyrus

Father

Billy Ray Cyrus, (Country Singer)

Siblings

Trace Cyrus, (maternal half-brother)

Noah Cyrus, (singer, actress),

Brandi Glenn Cyrus, (maternal half-sister)

Christopher Cody Cyrus, (paternal half-brother),

Actor Braison Cyrus, (brother)

Miley Cyrus career & highlights

Occupations

Singer, songwriter, actress

Genre

Pop, hip hop, dance, country, rock.

Instruments

Vocals, guitar, piano

Labels

Walt Disney, Hollywood, RCA

First Album

“Meet Miley Cyrus” released on June 2007

First Film

Big Fish for her role as “Young Ruthie”, Age 8, 2003

Miley Cyrus personal details

Estimated worth

$200 million

Nationality

American

Residence

Los Angeles, California, US

Religion

Christianîty

Ethnicity

White

Measurements

34-24-33 inches / 86-61-84 cm

Bra Size

32b

Hair Color

Dyed Blonde, Naturally dark brown hair.

Eye Color

Blue

Sexual Orientation

Bisexual

Dress Size

6 (UK) / 2 (US) / 34 (EU)

Shoe Size

37.5 (EU) / 7 (US)

Miley Cyrus Facts & More..

Distinctives

Bold personality, Twerking, Often sticks her tongue out during photographs

Brand

Miley has appeared in television commercials on Danimals, Banquet Homestyle Bakes, and others.

Favorite Time Pass

Play Guitar, sing and write music

Favorite Animal

Dog

Favorite Food

Peach Rings, Gummy Worms, Sour Food with most sugar possible,

Social media

Miley Cyrus one of the biggest names on social media, with an engaged combined following of over 185 million.

Trivia

After playing minor roles in tv series “Doc” and the film “Big Fish” in her childhood, she became a teen idol starring as the character Miley Stewarton the Disney Channel television series Hannah Montana in 2006.

Comments

No comments.

Miley Cyrus
Real Name: Miley Ray Cyrus
Birthday: 1992-11-23 (28)
Birth place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Height: 165 cm / 5 ft 4”
Weight: 48 kg / 106 lb
Marital Status: Single
Education: Heritage Elementary School
Birth Sign: Sagittarius

Kendrick Lamar

David Bowie

Arda Turan

Chrisy Irene

Lil Uzi Vert

Stephen Merchant