MNEK

MNEK

Singers

5 Aralık 2018

4.632 views

MNEK
Real Name: Uzoechi Osisioma Emenike
Birthday: 1994-11-09 (24)
Birth place: Lewisham, London
Height: unknown
Weight: unknown
Marital Status: Single
Education: Not known
Birth Sign: Scorpio

MNEK Height, Weight, Net worth, Career, Family, Bio & Facts.

MNEK was born to Nigerian parents on 09 November 1994 and grew up in Lewisham, London. Is a singer, songwriter musician, remixer and producer.

He started making music in his bedroom at the age of 9. Uzoechi the hottest star in music nowadays.

MNEK signed his 1st. songwriting deal with EMI in 2009 he was just 16 years old.

MNEK career & highlights

Nickname

“uzo”

Profession

Singer, Producer and Songwriter, (He wrote and produced songs for a lot of famous people, Such as Kylie Minogue, Gecko Oliver Heldens and Becky Hill)

Album(s)

Small Talk, Never Forget You, Language

First solo Single

“Every Little Word You Say”

Genre(s)

UK Garage, Pop, R&B, House Music, Dance-Pop

Label(s)

Capitol Recors, UMG, Virgin EMI and Moshi Mashi Records

Associated with

Beyoncé, Kylie Minogue, Diplo, Zara Larsson,

Rudimental, MØ, Lianne La Havas, Naughty Boy, Little Mix, JoJo,

Gorgon City, Clean Bandit, Chris Malinchak, Bondax, The Saturdays,

Oliver Heldens, Stormzy, Hailee Steinfeld, Karen Harding, Sub Focus,

Duke Dumont, Bastille, Duke Dumont & A*M*E, Madonna and Diplo

Award(s)

ASCAP Vanguard Award, contribution to songwriting.

Nomination

Nominated Grammy for Best Dance Recording.

Mnek personal details

Idol(s)

Janet Jackson and Justin Timberlake

Ethnicity

Black

Nationality

English

Residence

Lewisham, England

Religion

Christian

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexual Orientation

Gay

Comments

No comments.

MNEK
Real Name: Uzoechi Osisioma Emenike
Birthday: 1994-11-09 (24)
Birth place: Lewisham, London
Height: unknown
Weight: unknown
Marital Status: Single
Education: Not known
Birth Sign: Scorpio

Kivanc Tatlitug

Valee Taylor

Asghar Farhadi

Chrisy Irene

Mile Svilar

Annabella Hilal