Murat Ünalmış Height, Weight, Net worth, Career, Dating, Bio & Facts.

He was born on 23 April 1981 in Kayseri, Turkey. Known for with the TV series “Kurşun Yarası” and “Deli duran.” He took acting education at Academy Istanbul and appered in many films and tv series.

As of 2018, he is acting in Turkish series “Bir Zamanlar Çukur Ova” (English: One Upon a Time in Çukurova) as “Demir” with Uğur Güneş, Vahide Perçin and Hilal Altınbilek.

Nicknames

“Demir, Kadir”

Spouse(s)

Birce Akalay, (m. 2001 – d. 2012)

Children

He has no children

Debut

Kursun Yarası, 2003

Tv series and films

Deli Gönül, 2017

Sevda kuşun Kanadında, 2016

New Yor’ta Beş Minare, 2010 Etc..

Occupation

Actor, Tv personality and Former Basketball Player

Years active

2000-Present

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity

White

Religion

Muslim

Eye color

Dark brown

Natural hair color

Black

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Slim

Skin type

Fair skin

Hobbies & Facts

Camping, Listening music, Nature life, He loves playing clarinet.