Nikkie Tutorials

Nikkie Tutorials

Artists, Others

26 Ekim 2018

1.458 views

Nikkie Tutorials
Real Name: Nikkie de Jager
Birthday: 1994-03-02 (25)
Birth place: Wageningen, Netherlands
Height: 188 cm / 6 ft 2"
Weight: 88 kg / 176 lb
Marital Status: Single, Rick Smit
Education: High School
Birth Sign: Pisces

Nikkie Tutorials height, weight, net worth, dating, bodysizes.

Nikkie de Jager was born 2 March 1994 in Netherlands. She better known by her YouTube channel name NikkieTutorials, is a Dutch make-up artist and beauty blogger.

A YouTube beauty guru from the Netherlands, Nikkie discovered her passion for makeup while being sick in bed and binge-watching episodes of ‘The Hills’ in 2008.

Nikkie gained online popularity in 2015 after her YouTube video, “The Power of Makeup,” went viral and inspired videos of women showing their faces with and without makeup.

As of April 2018, more than 9.9 million subscribers and over 789 million video views on her YouTube channel.

Social media

Nikkie one of the famous names on social media, with an engaged combined following of over 12 million.

Relationship

She began dating with Rick Smit

Brands

Ofra, De Jager has collaborated with beauty brands Too Faced, and Maybelline.

Awards

Teen Choice Award for Choice Web Star, Fashion/Beauty, Shorty Award for Best YouTube guru.

Hair color

Blonde

Eye color

Hazel

Nationality

Dutch

Ethnicity

White

Build

Avarage

Occupations

Makeup artist, YouTuber

Channel

Nikkie Tutorials

Trivia

“Forbes magazine named de Jager one of the top ten beauty “influencers” in 2017.”

Comments

No comments.

Nikkie Tutorials
Real Name: Nikkie de Jager
Birthday: 1994-03-02 (25)
Birth place: Wageningen, Netherlands
Height: 188 cm / 6 ft 2"
Weight: 88 kg / 176 lb
Marital Status: Single, Rick Smit
Education: High School
Birth Sign: Pisces

Penelope Cruz

Benjamin Ingrosso

MNEK

Mert Firat

Aygul Ozkan

Henrik Stenson

Pin It on Pinterest