Orhan Pamuk

Orhan Pamuk

Others

22 Ekim 2018

555 views

Orhan Pamuk
Real Name: Ferit Orhan Pamuk
Birthday: 1952-06-07 (67)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 177 cm / 5 ft 8”
Weight: 78 kg / 170 lb
Marital Status: Divorced, 2002
Education: Columbia University
Birth Sign: Gemini

Orhan Pamuk height, weight, net worth, dating, body sizes, careerbio & facts

Orhan Pamuk born in Istanbul, in 1952. He was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2006, as a youngest writer. Turkish novelist, screenwriter, academic and recipient of the 2006 Nobel Prize in Literature. One of Turkey’s most famous novelists, his works has sold over 13 million books in 63 languages.

Orhan Pamuk is the author of novels including The White CastleMy Name Is RedSnow,The Black BookThe New LifeSilent House,  The Museum of Innocence, and A Strangeness in My Mind. Pamuk is the Robert Yik-Fong Tam Professor in the Humanities at Columbia University, where he teaches, writing and comparative literature.

Influenced by

Fyodor Dostoyevsky, More, Gabriel García Márquez.

Nationality

Turkish

Ethnicity

White

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Movies

Innocence of Memories, The Secret Face

Awards

Nobel Prize in Literature, 2006

Daughter

Rüya Pamuk

Comments

No comments.

Orhan Pamuk
Real Name: Ferit Orhan Pamuk
Birthday: 1952-06-07 (67)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 177 cm / 5 ft 8”
Weight: 78 kg / 170 lb
Marital Status: Divorced, 2002
Education: Columbia University
Birth Sign: Gemini

Khloe Kardashian

Feyyaz Duman

Duncan Laurence

France D’Amour

Frenkie de Jong

Annie LeBlanc