Riza Kayaalp

Riza Kayaalp

Sports

6 Kasım 2018

1.341 views

Riza Kayaalp
Real Name: Rıza Kayaalp
Birthday: 1989-10-10 (30)
Birth place: Yozgat, Turkey
Height: 180 cm / 5'11"
Weight: 120 kg / 265 lb
Marital Status: Single
Education: Aksaray University, Physical Education
Birth Sign: Libra

About

Rıza Kayaalp was bor on 19 October 1983 in Yozgat, Turkey. Is a professional Turkish Greco-Romen wrestler. 3 times world and 6 times European Champion wrestler competing in the 120 kg of Greco-Roman wrestling.

He defeated Russian opponent Vitalii Shchur by a 2-1 score in the men’s 130-kg Greco-Roman category in European Champion wrestler competing, in May 2018.

Nickname

Turkish Bull

Year Active

2007-Present

Occupation

Professional Wrestler

Some Medal(s)

Men’s Greco-Romen wrestling / Representing Turkey

-Las Vegas, 2015-Gold Medal

-Rio de Janerio, 2016-Silver medal.

-Paris, 2017-Gold Medal

Branch

Greco-Roman

Club

Ankara Sport Center

Trainer

M.Akif Pirim

Religion

Islam

Ethnicity

White

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Aksaray, Konya, Turkey

Skin Type

Fair Skin

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Hair color

Dark Brown

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Athletic

Comments

No comments.

Riza Kayaalp
Real Name: Rıza Kayaalp
Birthday: 1989-10-10 (30)
Birth place: Yozgat, Turkey
Height: 180 cm / 5'11"
Weight: 120 kg / 265 lb
Marital Status: Single
Education: Aksaray University, Physical Education
Birth Sign: Libra

Batuhan Eksi

SahBabii

Zlatko Dalic

Emily Ratajkowski

Fareed Zakaria

Roy Halladay