Samba The Great

Samba The Great

Performers, Singers

25 Şubat 2019

826 views

Samba The Great
Real Name: Sampa Tembo
Birthday: 1994 (24)
Birth place: Zambia
Height: 1.64 m / 5 ft 3”
Weight: 47 kg / 103 lbs
Marital Status: Single
Education: Audio Production / SAE Institute

About

Sampa Tembo was born in 1994 in Zambia. Is an African singer-songwriter, poet and rapper who is currently live in Sydney, Australia. She is the Australia’s most prolific black female hip hop artist.

Nciknames

”Sampa The Great”, “The Great Sampa”

Occupation

Singer-songwriter, poet and rapper

Influenced

Mos Def & Chance the Rapper.

Genre

Jazz, Hip Hop, Gospel, Soul music

Debut Album

The Great Mixtape, 2015

Album(s)

HERoes Act 2, EP in 2017, Birds and the BEE9

Award(s)

Australian Music Prize, 2018 with Birds and the BEE9

Instruments

Vocals

Years active

2014-Present

Associated with

Estelle Fanta Swaray , Rahki

Labels

Wondercore Island

Hobbies

Sprinting

Nationality

Zambian

Residence

Sydney, Australia

Ethnicity

Black

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Body type

Slim

Skin Type

Dark skin

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Comments

No comments.

Samba The Great
Real Name: Sampa Tembo
Birthday: 1994 (24)
Birth place: Zambia
Height: 1.64 m / 5 ft 3”
Weight: 47 kg / 103 lbs
Marital Status: Single
Education: Audio Production / SAE Institute

France D’Amour

Lauren Simon

Ayca Aysin Turan

Hulya Darcan (Korel)

Dilan Cicek Deniz

Onur Saylak