Sarkis Zabunyan

Sarkis Zabunyan

Artists

27 Eylül 2018

456 views

Sarkis Zabunyan
Real Name: Sarkiz Zabunyan
Birthday: 1938-09-26 (80)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Education: Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University
Birth Sign: Libra

About

Sarkis Zabunyan  was born on 26 September 1938 Istanbul, Turkey. His Father Armenian Descent and conseptual artist who living in France.

Sarkis has taken part in countless int’l exhibitions, including documenta and the biennials in Venice, Istanbul, Sydney and Moscow. Also had Sarkis’s work shown in the leading museums since 1980s. He represented Turkey at the 2015 Venice Biennale.

 

Spouse

Isil Akyuz (m. 1960)

Award

Painting prize at the Biennale de Paris

Year Active

1975 – present

Occupation

Conseptual Artist

Book

Sarkis

Nationality

French

Ethnicity

White

Residence

Paris, France

Skin Type

Fair skin

Sexual orientation

Straight

Body type

Avarage

Comments

No comments.

Sarkis Zabunyan
Real Name: Sarkiz Zabunyan
Birthday: 1938-09-26 (80)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Education: Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University
Birth Sign: Libra

Amal Clooney

Connie Mitchell

Netta Barzilai

Beauden Barrett

Brooks Koepka

Vijay Shankar