Sebnem Bozoklu

Sebnem Bozoklu

Actors/Actresses, Singers

17 Aralık 2018

539 views

Sebnem Bozoklu
Real Name: Sebnem Bozoklu Izer
Birthday: 1979-08-25 (40)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 160 cm / 5.25 ft
Weight: 60 kg / 132 lb
Marital Status: Single, Kerem Fırtına
Education: Fine Arts Faculty Theater Department
Birth Sign: Virgo

Şebnem Bozoklu Height, Weight, Age, Dating, Career, Bio & Facts.

Bozoklu was born in August 25, 1979 Istanbul. Şebnem Bozoklu İzer, completed “Kadıköy Kız Lisesi” in 1996 and Dokuz Eylül University Fine Arts Faculty Theater Department in 2000.

In 2001, She started his acting career at Mujdat Gezen Art Center and graduated in 2004.

Şebnem Bozoklu was known for her role as Meliha especially in “Canım Ailem” and achieved a great success in 36. Hürriyet Golden Butterfly was awarded the best actress award.

In the new period, Şebnem Bozoklu will play on-line sequence in “SAHSİYET”.

 

Build: Slim
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Brown
Residence: Istanbul, Turkey
Occupation:  Actress
Sexuality: Straight
Religion: Muslim
Ethnicity: White
Nationality: Turkish

Şebnem Bozoklu’s some sequences;

– (2018) Sahsiyet

– (2014) Ulan İstanbul – Yaren
– (2014) Cesur Hemşire – Ceyda
– (2013) Galip Derviş – Sevin Sezgin (Konuk Oyuncu)
– (2011) Bizim Yenge – Filiz

Şebnem Bozoklu’s films;

– (2014) İçimdeki İnsan – Nejla
– (2013) Soğuk – Fincan
– (2012) Mutlu Aile Defteri
– (2008) Vesaire Vesaire

Trivia

Her mother from Egypt, Father is Turkish.

Comments

No comments.

Sebnem Bozoklu
Real Name: Sebnem Bozoklu Izer
Birthday: 1979-08-25 (40)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 160 cm / 5.25 ft
Weight: 60 kg / 132 lb
Marital Status: Single, Kerem Fırtına
Education: Fine Arts Faculty Theater Department
Birth Sign: Virgo

Demet Ozdemir

Matthijs de Ligt

Jacob Sartorius

Ozan Dolunay

Cameron Green

Emily Ratajkowski