Seren Serengil

Seren Serengil

Actors/Actresses, Singers

1 Mayıs 2018

923 views

Seren Serengil
Real Name: Öztürk Serengil
Birthday: 1971-04-06 (48)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Education: Yildiz college
Birth Sign: Aries

About

Seren Serengil was born on in Istanbul, Turkeyi She is an actress and singer. Her father also was an actor.

During music career she associated with most famous singers in Turkey, such as Emrah, Soner Sarikabadayi, Serdar Ortaç, İbrahim Tatlıses and Selami Sahin.

Relationship: As according our records she has engegad with singer Yasar İpek. (Groom’s family does not accept the their relationship, that’s why they did not participate in the engagement)



Siblings: Jussi I. Cengizhan Serengil

Spouse(s): Ozan Kaçmaz, (m. 2000-2002) – Cengiz Imren, (m.2002-2005) – Musa Aytun, (m.2006-2010)

Parents: Öztürk Serengil, Nevin Teoman

Years active: 1990-peresent

Book(s): Nefret, (English: Hate)

Occupation: Singer, Actress, Tv host.

Genres: Pop, Folk

Debut show: Seren Serengil Show, TGRT Tv

Debut album: Ayrıldık 1991, (English: we broke up) –  (This album was one of the most popular album of the year)

Debut  Film: Sarhos (1977) as a child actress.

Nationality: Turkish

Residence: Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity: White

Religion: Islam

Eye color: Blue

Hair color: Light Brown

Body: Slim

Sexual orientation: Stright

Measurements: 91-63-88 cm / 35-25-34 inches

Dress: EU 37 / US 6 – Shoe size: US 7 / EU 37 / UK 5

Comments

No comments.

Seren Serengil
Real Name: Öztürk Serengil
Birthday: 1971-04-06 (48)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Education: Yildiz college
Birth Sign: Aries

Craig Charles

Riza Kayaalp

Mehmet Ali Nuroglu

Tej Lalvani

Deniz Berdan

Vanoss