Turkan Soray

Turkan Soray

Actors/Actresses, Jobs, Others

26 Ekim 2018

1.527 views

Turkan Soray
Real Name: Türkan Şoray
Birthday: 1945-06-28 (74)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 165 cm / 5 ft 4"
Weight: 66 kg / 145 lb
Marital Status: Divorced, Cihan Unal
Education: High School
Birth Sign: Cancer

Turkan Soray height, weight, net worth, dating, body sizes.

Turkas Soray was born on 28 June 1945 in Fatih, Istanbul, Turkey. Support of her mother, Türkan step into the acting career and starred in her first film in the early 1960s.

Her father was railway-officer and a housewife mother. Turkan started in her Turkish cinema career at the age of 15. She has stared in over 220 films.

She is the icons of Turkish cinema’s and golden age Turkish cinematopraohy.

Was chosen “Artist of State” by the Ministry of Culture of Turkey Republic.


Nickname

“Sultan of Turkish Cinema”

Spouse(s)

Cihan Unal, (m. 1983- d. 1987)

Children

Yagmur Unal

Years active

1960-Present

Occupations

Senarist, Director, Actress, Businesswoman, Columnist, Fashion Designer, Tennis Player.

Award(s)

In 1964, 1968, 1987, 1994, Golden Orange Film Festivale Best female actress.

Golden Boll for Best Actress, 1972

Golden Orange for life Achivement, 1996

Tv Show(s)

Sweat Life, Second Spring, Once Upon a Time Ottoman.

Debut Film(s)

In 1960 at just 15 years old with the film Aşk Rüzgarı, (English: The Wind of Love), Köyde Bir Kız Sevdim (English: Falling in Love with a Girl in the Village).

Best film

The Girl with the Red Scarf, (Turkish: Al Yazmalım Selvi Boylum with Kadir İnanır)


Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity

Middle Eastern / White

Religion

Islam

Eye color

Dark Brown

Hair color

Black

Body

Avarage

Sexual orientation

Straight


 

Comments

No comments.

Turkan Soray
Real Name: Türkan Şoray
Birthday: 1945-06-28 (74)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 165 cm / 5 ft 4"
Weight: 66 kg / 145 lb
Marital Status: Divorced, Cihan Unal
Education: High School
Birth Sign: Cancer

Javier Bardem

Nilay Deniz

MNEK

Enzo Alves Vieira

George Lamb

Beatriz Salomón