Zoe Saldana Height, Weight, Net worth, Dating, Spouse, Bio & Facts.

Zoe Saldana was born in 19 June 1978 in Passaic, New Jersey, Is an American actress and dancer. She studied various forms of dance in Espacio de Danza Academy, (ECOS)


Nickname

“ZO, Zoë Saldana, Zoe Saldaña”

Spouse

Marco Perego Saldana, (m. 2013)

Affairs/Relations

Bradley Cooper,

Keith Britton

Parents

Aridio Saldaña, Asalia Nazario

(Dominican father and Puerto Rican mother)

Children

Bowie Ezio, Cy Aridio Perego and Zen Perego Saldana.

Sibling(s)

Cisley Saldan Nazario, Mariel Saldana Nazario and Nipo

Best known

Uhura, Star Trek and Into Darkness.

Screen debut

Law & Order, 1999

Upcoming movies

Avatar 2, Avatar 3, Missing Link, Avangers: Infinity War

Occupations

Dancer andTv actress

Year Active

1999 -Present

Estimated worth

$20 – 25 million

Awards/honour

Teen Choice Awards,

Best Female Actor,

Empire Award for Best Actress

ALMA Best Female Actor,

Boston Society of Film Critics Award for Best Cast

Ethnicity

Multiracial /Hispanic

Nationality

American

Religion

Catholic/Christianity

Residence

United States

Eye color

Dark brown

Hair color

Black

Body type

Slim

Skin type

Dark skin

Sexual orientation

Straight

Zoe Saldana measurements

Body

84-63-81 cm / 33-25-32 in

Dress size

EU 34 – US 4 – UK 6 – JAP 7

Shoe size

EU 39 – US 8 – UK 5.5 – JAP 24.25