Berguzar Korel

Berguzar Korel

Actors/Actresses

25 Kasım 2018

1.133 views

Berguzar Korel
Real Name: Bergüzar Gökçe Korel Ergenç
Birthday: 1982-08-27 (36)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 178 cm / 5 ft 1"
Weight: 56 kg / 123 lb
Marital Status: Married, Halit Ergenc
Education: Mimar Sinan University Faculty of Fine Arts
Birth Sign: Virgo

Bergüzar Korel height, weight, net worth, dating, body sizes, careerbio & facts

Bergüzar Korel was born in 1982 in Istanbul, Turkey. Graduated from the Theatre Department of Mimar Sinan State Conservatory.

She acted in many plays and short films during her school life. Bergüzar Korel made her debut as Leyla in Kurtlar Vadisi Irak (Valley of the Wolves: Iraq).

Bergüzar took to wide attention after starring as Şehrazat Evliyaoğlu in Binbir Gece serie. Later, she appeared in Magnificent Century as a guest role of Monica Teresse for one episode in 2012.

Korel starred as Feride Şadoğlu alongside Kenan İmirzalıoğlu in the popular series Karadayı.

Familiy life

Korel is the daughter of actor Tanju Korel who of Circassian descent and actress Hülya Darcan. In August 2009, Korel married with actor Halit Ergenç, who was her partner in Binbir Gece TV show.

Years active  2006–Present
Spouse : Halit Ergenç (m. 2009 – )
Parent : Hulya Darcan Korel (mother)
Awards :

2013 Golden Butterfly Awards, Best Actress (Karadayı)
2007 Golden Butterfly Awards, Best Actress (Binbir Gece)

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Ethnicity

Middle Eastern / White

Religion

Islam

Eye color

Dark Brown

Hair color

Brown

Body

Slim

Sexual orientation

Straight

Filmography

2009 – Aşk Geliyorum Demez
2006 – Kurtlar Vadisi Irak
1999 – Şen Olasın Ürgüp

Bergüzar Korel TV Series

2012 – Karadayı
2011 – Muhteşem Yüzyıl
2010 – Bitmeyen Şarkı
2006 – 2009 Binbir Gece
2005 – Zeytin Dalı
2001 – Cemalim
1998 – Kırık Hayatlar

Comments

No comments.

Berguzar Korel
Real Name: Bergüzar Gökçe Korel Ergenç
Birthday: 1982-08-27 (36)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 178 cm / 5 ft 1"
Weight: 56 kg / 123 lb
Marital Status: Married, Halit Ergenc
Education: Mimar Sinan University Faculty of Fine Arts
Birth Sign: Virgo

Berrak Tuzunatac

Christian Lalama

Dermot O’Leary

André Leon Talley

Bobby Lashley

Auli’i Cravalho

Pin It on Pinterest