Chris Bisson

Chris Bisson

Actors/Actresses

9 Aralık 2018

795 views

Chris Bisson
Real Name: Christopher Paul
Birthday: 1975-07-21 (44)
Birth place: Wythenshawe, Manchester, UK.
Height: 178 cm / 5.1 ft
Weight: 70 kg / 154 lb
Marital Status: Married, Rowena Finn
Education: Unknown
Birth Sign: Cancer

Chris Bisson Height, Weight, Spouse, Career, Bio & Facts

Famous British actor of Trinidadian descent, Chris Bisson was born on 21 July 1975 in Wythenshawe, Menchester, England. His father is Indian, He met his partner Rowena Finn in 2006, the couple has 2 children.

Chris Bisson first appeared on Tv screens in 1990, While teenager in the soap Children’s Ward.

Spouse

He is married with Rowena Finn (2006–)

Children

Ella Rose, Harry Bisson.

Parents

Sheila & Keiran O’Neil

Years active

1989-Present

Occupation

Acrtor

Debut Film(s)

Bisson’s long-standing role in Coronation Street / Vikram Desai (1999–2002)

Kash Karib in Shameless (2004–07 / 2009)

Jai Sharma in Emmerdale (since 2009)


Nationality

British

Residence

Manchester, United Kingdom

Ethnicity

Multiracial

Religion

Roman Catholic

Eye color

Dark Brown

Hair color

Black

Body type

Slim

Sexual orientation

Straight

Comments

No comments.

Chris Bisson
Real Name: Christopher Paul
Birthday: 1975-07-21 (44)
Birth place: Wythenshawe, Manchester, UK.
Height: 178 cm / 5.1 ft
Weight: 70 kg / 154 lb
Marital Status: Married, Rowena Finn
Education: Unknown
Birth Sign: Cancer

Baran Onkol

Dilan Cicek Deniz

Burcu Esmersoy

Laci Kay Somers

Beyonce

Binali Yildirim