Kubra Suzgun

Kubra Suzgun

Actors/Actresses

25 Aralık 2018

1.718 views

Kubra Suzgun
Real Name: Kübra Süzgün
Birthday: 2009-06-26 (10)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 4 ft. 03" / 128 cm
Weight: 57 lbs / 26 kg
Marital Status: Single
Education: Primary School
Birth Sign: Cancer

Kübra Süzgün, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Education & Career

Kübra mini bio

She was bor on 26 June 2009 in Istanbul, Turkey. Is a Turkish actress began her career at the age of 5 as child actor.

As of 2018 she is playing in Turkish Drama “Kadın” (English: Woman) Which is inspired by “Japanese Drama Woman”as “Nisan Çeşmeli”.

Kübra personal detail

Nickname

Nisan, Merve

Occupation

Child actress

Years active

2016-Present

Tv series

“Kadın” (Woman) with Özge ÖzpirinçciCaner CindorukFeyyaz DumanBennu Yıldırımlar and Seray Kaya.

“İçerde” (Inside) with Aras Bulut and Bensu Soral

“Kördüğüm” with Ibrahim Çelikkol

Debut Tv series

Kadın” (English: Woman)

Debut movie

Cingöz Recai with her cast-mates Kenan İmirzalıoğlu and Haluk Bilginer

Agency

Next Way

Awards

Tokyo Drama Awards, Best Foreign Drama, 2018

Brand endorsement

Digiturk, Danone, Arçelik

Medipol University, Garanti Bank

Nationality

Turkish

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Religion

Muslim

Ethnicity

White

Skin Type

Fair skin

Eye Color

Brown

Hair color

Brown

Body type

Slim

Comments

No comments.

Kubra Suzgun
Real Name: Kübra Süzgün
Birthday: 2009-06-26 (10)
Birth place: Istanbul, Turkey
Height: 4 ft. 03" / 128 cm
Weight: 57 lbs / 26 kg
Marital Status: Single
Education: Primary School
Birth Sign: Cancer

Matthijs de Ligt

Martina Navratilova

Matt Baker

Alp Navruz

Katelyn Ohashi

Asghar Farhadi