Meryem Uzerli

Meryem Uzerli

Actors/Actresses, Models

28 Haziran 2020

9.256 views

Meryem Uzerli
Real Name: Meryem Sarah Uzerli
Birthday: 1983-08-12 (36)
Birth place: Kassel, Germany
Height: 173 cm / 5 ft 60
Weight: 60 kg / 132 lb
Marital Status: Single, Bassel Alzaro
Education: Schauspielstudio Frese, Acting
Birth Sign: Leo

Meryem Uzerli Age, Height, Weight, Net worth, Dating, Career & Facts.

Meryem Uzerli was born in Kassel on August 12, 1983. She has been studied acting and drama in Schauspiel Studio Frese, Her mother German, father Turks.

Meryem Uzerli rose to fame with her role as “Hürrem Sultan” in the Magnificent Century series, She starred also in many series and films in Germany.

Career

Meryem made her acting debut with minor parts in German productions. She later made minor appearances in the television series Notruf Hafenkante (2010) and Ein Fall für zwei (2010).

Nickname

“Hürrem Sultan”

Relationship

Dating with Egyptian Bassel Alzaro

Children

Lara Uzerli, (daughter)

Occupation

Model, Actress

Years active

2008-Present

Net wort

$6 – 8 million

Best Known For

Muhteşem Yüzyıl” with Halit Ergenc


EDHO” “with Oktay Kaynarca, Ozan Akbaba,

Tarık Ünlüoğlu, Sanem Çelik,

Yunus Emre Yıldırımer, Deniz Çakır


First Film

“Menage A Trois” as Madeline

First TV Show

Ein Total Verrücktes Wochenende

Nationality

German

Turkish

Residence

Berlin, Germany

Istanbul, Turkey

Religion

Islam

Meryem Uzerli personal details

Ethnicity

White

Hair Color

Dyed Red

Eye Color

Blue

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Distinctive Features

Sparkling blue eyes, Beautiful smile

Meryem Uzerli body sizes

Measurements

91-66-89 cm / 36-26-35 inches

Dress Size

36 (EU) / 6 (US)

Bra Size

33b

Shoe Size

39 (EU) / 8.5 (US)

Comments

No comments.

Meryem Uzerli
Real Name: Meryem Sarah Uzerli
Birthday: 1983-08-12 (36)
Birth place: Kassel, Germany
Height: 173 cm / 5 ft 60
Weight: 60 kg / 132 lb
Marital Status: Single, Bassel Alzaro
Education: Schauspielstudio Frese, Acting
Birth Sign: Leo

Serenay Sarikaya

Temba Bavuma

Genki Haraguchi

Peter Rex

Giada De Laurentiis

Ree Drummond