Mehmetcan Mincinözlü Age, Height, Weight, Net worth & Career

He was born on 25 February 1984 in Istanbul, Turkey, Is a Turkish actor best know for his role in“Hayat Öpücüğü”.

Nickname

“Cemil”

Spouse(s)

He married with Selin Güngör

Education

St. George Austria High School

Occupations

Actor

Years active

2006-Present

Tv series

Küçük Sırlar, (English: Little Secrets) with Sinem Kobal, Burak Özçivit, Birkan Sokullu, Merve Boluğur and Kadir Doğulu

Bizim Hikaye, (English: Our Story) Which is inspired by British TV show “Shameless” with his cast-mates Burak DenizNesrin CavadzadeHazal KayaYağız Can KonyalıMelisa DöngelZeynep Selimoğlu, Sahra Şaş, Ömer SevgiReha ÖzcanMiray AkayBeren GökyıldızMurat Danacı,  Başak Güröz, Hazal Adıyaman and Nejat Uygur.

Residence

Istanbul, Turkey

Nationality

Turkish

Ethnicity

White

Religion

Muslim

Body type

Slim

Eye Color

Brown

Hair Color

Black

Sexual orientation

Straight

Hobbies

Playing guitar and drum